Page 1 of 1

Double click import?

Posted: Wed Dec 05, 2018 3:51 pm
by Mogal
Any change we can get a double click import, instead of a new instance importing the STL?

Re: Double click import?

Posted: Tue Mar 19, 2019 12:48 pm
by clarkbra
Yes. I usually keep S3D running, so if I double click on an stl, I don't want it to start a whole new instance.

Re: Double click import?

Posted: Wed Mar 20, 2019 11:02 am
by S3D-Jake
Thanks for the great suggestion! I've documented this feature request for our development team and will monitor this thread for any additional ideas relating to this topic.