rlozier
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2015 8:05 pm

[ADDED] Auto selection of process

Sat Jan 16, 2016 11:35 am

The software used to automatically highlight the desired process in the process selection dialog based on what process was highlighted in the processes list of the main window. Now the dialog automatically selects all processes every time the process selection dialog is opened. Please revert the software to the way it was before.

Thanks,

mitchfx
Posts: 184
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2015 6:01 pm

Re: Auto selection of process

Thu Feb 04, 2016 6:57 pm

+1! Oh man, I've been annoyed by this one every time I print.

rlozier
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2015 8:05 pm

Re: Auto selection of process

Mon Jun 13, 2016 8:38 pm

This feature is now fixed as of 3.1. Thank you!

supinemonkey
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2015 2:24 pm

Re: Auto selection of process

Wed Jun 15, 2016 1:52 am

Thank you for this fix! So much more intuitive.
Now about that "Reload Model" button...

S3D-Jason
Posts: 302
Joined: Sun May 31, 2015 6:01 am

Re: Auto selection of process

Mon Aug 14, 2017 9:46 am

For reference, this was changed in Version 3.1.0 so that if you have multiple processes and you click "Prepare to Print", the process selection will remain the same as before (meaning that if you had Process1 and Process2 selected before clicking "Prepare to Print", those 2 processes will remain selected in the next window as well)

Return to “Feature Requests”