Page 1 of 1

Slicing for "Blackbelt 3d" like printer

Posted: Fri May 12, 2017 12:09 am
by molak
Is it possible to incorporate that kind of slicing to simplify ?

Re: Slicing for "Blackbelt 3d" like printer

Posted: Mon Jun 10, 2019 3:59 pm
by derekscameron
It would be absolutely wonderful if a printer configuration was created for BlackBelt 3D's printer. Right now the only option is using Cura, which I cannot stand. I'm a long time user of S3D and would love to have the ability to create programs for our BlackBelt printer.

Thank you!

Re: Slicing for "Blackbelt 3d" like printer

Posted: Thu Aug 15, 2019 2:42 pm
by S3D-Jake
Thanks for the interest in a slicing profile for these printers. I've documented this request for our development team. I'll continue to monitor this thread for future interest from other users.