hyppyayo
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2014 12:22 pm

LAY FLAT

Wed Dec 06, 2017 12:41 pm

Why is not implemented?
it would be useful

User avatar
dkightley
Posts: 2151
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2015 4:09 pm

Re: LAY FLAT

Wed Dec 06, 2017 1:34 pm

It is!

Edit menu....Place Surface on Bed. Click this option and then click on the surface you want flat on the bed.....and it'll lay on the bed!
Doug Kightley
Volunteer at the National Tramway Museum http://www.tramway.co.uk
Railway modeller and webmaster at http://www.talkingtgauge.net

Overheal
Posts: 24
Joined: Thu Jan 17, 2019 5:15 pm

Re: LAY FLAT

Thu Jan 17, 2019 5:16 pm

Follow-up question: Why is this not a prominent toolbar button on the side panel?

McClean
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2018 9:30 pm

Re: LAY FLAT

Sat Feb 02, 2019 10:42 pm

It would be very nice also working like Anycubic Photon Slicer:

Right mouse pressend on a model face -> Context menu -> Lay this face flat on bed

Return to “Feature Requests”