npa62
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 1:47 pm

Variable Settings Wizard bug?

Mon Dec 03, 2018 1:55 pm

After having tried to use Variable Settings Wizard to change layer height on a critical part of my model, I am now faced with the problem that no matter what I try, the Print Preview will only show my model up to about where I originally cut my model.
I have tried to delete the factory processes and create just a single on, but so far in vain.
What could be causing this?

User avatar
dkightley
Posts: 1794
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2015 3:09 pm

Re: Variable Settings Wizard bug?

Mon Dec 03, 2018 4:50 pm

Advanced tab.....uncheck the "Stop Printing at Height" box.
Doug Kightley
Volunteer at the National Tramway Museum http://www.tramway.co.uk
Railway modeller and webmaster at http://www.talkingtgauge.net

npa62
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 1:47 pm

Re: Variable Settings Wizard bug?

Tue Dec 04, 2018 12:12 pm

That was it! Thank you.

Return to “Troubleshooting and Bug Reports”