Milestone85
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2014 10:02 pm

Default Process settings?

Wed Oct 01, 2014 5:21 pm

I'm trying to convert back to default process settings, I feel as though I might have accidentally changed a setting, ever since, I cannot get prints to fill the top and sometimes side layers have gaps between the filament layers. Id like to convert back to a default process but I see no way in doing this. Any ideas?

I attached photos of the gaps in the top layers the prints are experiencing.
Attachments
10417578_1503490679891105_8582339702397514065_n.jpg

User avatar
jimc
Posts: 1124
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2013 11:02 pm
Location: mullica, nj
Contact: Website

Re: Default Process settings?

Wed Oct 01, 2014 6:55 pm

in your main process tab, where the process name is hit the drop down arrow and choose from the list.

Milestone85
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2014 10:02 pm

Re: Default Process settings?

Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:50 pm

Do you mean the "Select profile" drop down list, because that doesn't change it to default for me when re selecting my printer.

User avatar
jimc
Posts: 1124
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2013 11:02 pm
Location: mullica, nj
Contact: Website

Re: Default Process settings?

Thu Oct 02, 2014 10:21 pm

yes those are the default built in processes.

Return to “Troubleshooting and Bug Reports”