Mogal
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Mar 20, 2017 12:55 pm

Double click import?

Wed Dec 05, 2018 3:51 pm

Any change we can get a double click import, instead of a new instance importing the STL?

clarkbra
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Mar 23, 2018 1:13 pm

Re: Double click import?

Tue Mar 19, 2019 1:48 pm

Yes. I usually keep S3D running, so if I double click on an stl, I don't want it to start a whole new instance.

S3D-Jake
Posts: 620
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2018 12:45 pm

Re: Double click import?

Wed Mar 20, 2019 12:02 pm

Thanks for the great suggestion! I've documented this feature request for our development team and will monitor this thread for any additional ideas relating to this topic.
"A bird does not sing because it has an answer. It sings because it has a song."

Return to “Feature Requests”