User avatar
yesbird
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2020 8:24 am
Location: Sweden
Contact: Website Facebook

Replace filament is not working

Normally I used command

Code: Select all

{REPLACE "; layer7" "M600\n; layer 7"}
without a problems, but found the case when it is not working.

Factory file attached:
test_abs_sbs.factory
(63.05 KiB) Downloaded 20 times

Have no idea what is the reason.
parallyze
Posts: 275
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:18 am

Re: Replace filament is not working

yesbird wrote: Sat Jun 11, 2022 7:23 am

Code: Select all

{REPLACE "; layer7" "M600\n; layer 7"}
"layer7" != "layer 7"

The space between "layer" and "7" is missing.
User avatar
yesbird
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2020 8:24 am
Location: Sweden
Contact: Website Facebook

Re: Replace filament is not working

Thanks, I have missed it !

Return to “Troubleshooting and Bug Reports”