Page 1 of 1

pause for object insertion pause pour l'insertion d'objet

Posted: Wed Jan 26, 2022 12:48 pm
by diiity
Hello,

I occasionally insert objects into my prints.

So I integrate the command {REPLACE "; layer 20,"; "G28 Y0 X0\nM0\n; layer 20,"} at the bottom of the "scripts" tab, in the field"

The problem is that with the G28 Y0 X0 coordinates, the plate goes back to the bottom I often have problems inserting my objects.

So I tried to do G92 Y200 X0 but that doesn't work either.

What would be the correct command for my tray to go to the front of the printer?

Thank you
Care.JPG
Bonjour,

J'insère de temps en temps des objets dans mes impressions.

J'intègre donc la commande {REPLACE "; layer 20,"; "G28 Y0 X0\nM0\n; layer 20,"} dans le bas de l'onglet "scripts", dans le champs"

Le problème c'est qu'avec les coordonnées G28 Y0 X0, le plateau recule vers le fond je j'ai souvent des problèmes pour insérer mes objets.

J'ai donc essayé de faire G92 Y200 X0 mais çà ne marche pas non.

Quelle serait la bonne commande pour que mon plateau se place à l'avant de l'imprimante?

Merci

Diiity
Care.JPG

Re: pause for object insertion pause pour l'insertion d'objet

Posted: Fri Jan 28, 2022 3:05 pm
by S3D-Jake
If 0,0 is the corner of the bed closest to you, you'd want to send the nozzle to the Y max. So if your build area is 200 x 300, you'd send a "G1 Y300 ; move to Y max".

Re: pause for object insertion pause pour l'insertion d'objet

Posted: Sat Jan 29, 2022 4:53 am
by diiity
merci

tank you